373 Old Russell St Woburn, MA 01801
Cummingsville Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,918
Sq Ft
4.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Old Russell St, Woburn, MA 01801. 373 Old Russell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Reeves Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Woburn Animal Hospital
Bought by
Rea 373 Russell Street
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1987
Sold by
Marino Vincent S
Bought by
Marino Tr Paul V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
10.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea 373 Russell Street | -- | -- | |
| Marino Tr Paul V | $269,247 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marino Tr Paul V | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $941,600 | $557,600 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $939,300 | $557,600 | $381,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $939,300 | $557,600 | $381,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $902,800 | $557,600 | $345,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $852,900 | $614,700 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $852,900 | $614,700 | $238,200 |
| 2019 | $16,257 | $794,900 | $614,700 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $736,800 | $560,800 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $14,986 | $735,700 | $560,800 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $732,400 | $560,800 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $684,300 | $207,500 | $476,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $591,100 | $207,500 | $383,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map