8 Stevin Dr Woburn, MA 01801
Cummingsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stevin Dr, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $949,208, approximately $382 per square foot. 8 Stevin Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Reeves Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,233 | $846,900 | $368,100 | $478,800 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $804,300 | $350,700 | $453,600 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $733,200 | $318,900 | $414,300 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $643,900 | $277,600 | $366,300 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $609,000 | $264,500 | $344,500 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $595,900 | $264,500 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $562,800 | $252,000 | $310,800 |
| 2018 | $5,330 | $538,900 | $231,400 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $511,700 | $220,600 | $291,100 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $483,400 | $206,300 | $277,100 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $460,600 | $192,900 | $267,700 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $420,600 | $192,900 | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map