373 Renon Ln Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $301,588 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Renon Ln, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $328,147, approximately $150 per square foot. 373 Renon Ln is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Pope Real Estate And Development Inc
Bought by
Dorsey Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Brian D | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dorsey Brian D | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorsey Brian D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |