373 Resettlement Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Resettlement Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $238,342, approximately $239 per square foot. 373 Resettlement Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Cave Arthur J
Bought by
Cave Daniel Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,390
Outstanding Balance
$105,204
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,138
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Daniel Lee | $112,200 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cave Daniel Lee | $106,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $189,300 | $52,000 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $830 | $112,200 | $47,000 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $830 | $112,200 | $47,000 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $830 | $112,200 | $47,000 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $830 | $112,200 | $47,000 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $797 | $112,200 | $47,000 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $626 | $112,200 | $47,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $626 | $92,000 | $39,300 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $92,000 | $39,300 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,000 | $39,300 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $39,300 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $39,300 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map