373 Serrano Ave San Jose, CA 95127
Alum Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $916,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Serrano Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $816,651, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 373 Serrano Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Dixon Lisa M and Michell Lisa
Bought by
Dixon Lisa Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Lisa Michelle | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dixon Lisa Michelle | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $230,697 | $115,221 | $115,476 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $226,174 | $112,962 | $113,212 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $221,741 | $110,748 | $110,993 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $217,394 | $108,577 | $108,817 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $213,133 | $106,449 | $106,684 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $210,949 | $105,358 | $105,591 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $206,814 | $103,293 | $103,521 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $202,760 | $101,268 | $101,492 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $198,785 | $99,283 | $99,502 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $194,888 | $97,337 | $97,551 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $191,961 | $95,875 | $96,086 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $188,201 | $93,997 | $94,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map