NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3730 E 47th St Tulsa, OK 74135

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $490,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,835 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2013

Last sale price $227,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,952 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Attic
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2013

4 Bedroom 1 story with electric gate and rear entry garage. Large family room with F/P and built in shelves. Home theater system with drop down screen & sharp projector.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbro Cox

Real Estate Referral Network License #62094 Listed on: 01/15/2013

Real Estate Referral Network

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Linfoot

eXp Realty, LLC License #150061

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,848

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 11,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Electric Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,835 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Patrick Henry B38 47 Subdivision
  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,848

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 41st & Pittsburg, go south to 47th St then turn west, house on south side of street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.273
  • Subdivision Name: Patrick Henry B38-47
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Other, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2835.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11880.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2848.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2013
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-7.35%
Current Estimated Value
$467,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$127,558
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,384

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Vanatta Karl E and Vanatta Van Atta
Bought by
Vanatta Karl E and Karl E Van Atta Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1994

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Metcalf Mark E $227,000 None Available
Vanatta Karl E -- None Available
Vanatta Karl E -- None Available
-- $118,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Metcalf Mark E $181,600
Previous Owner Vanatta Karl E $157,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2013 04/04/13 Sold $227,000 -7.3% $80 / Sq Ft
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2013 01/15/13 For Sale $245,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,030 $37,537 $4,851 $32,686
2024 $4,321 $35,749 $5,309 $30,440
2023 $4,321 $34,047 $4,693 $29,354
2022 $4,323 $32,426 $5,619 $26,807
2021 $4,078 $30,881 $5,351 $25,530
2020 $3,954 $30,351 $5,259 $25,092
2019 $3,961 $28,906 $5,009 $23,897
2018 $3,781 $27,529 $4,770 $22,759
2017 $3,594 $26,218 $4,543 $21,675
2016 $3,352 $24,970 $4,609 $20,361
2015 $3,359 $24,970 $4,609 $20,361
2014 $3,326 $24,970 $4,609 $20,361
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1301452

MLS Technology

APN: 32025-93-28-07410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.