C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cody Wolfe
Resident Real Estate
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $548,000
The most desirable lot in a charming neighborhood is up for grabs! With it's updated kitchen & floors, balcony, sky deck, and oversize corner lot, this home is sure to sell fast. With a monthly HOA fee of just $80, this gated community has huge value compared to the newly developed communities nearby with HOA fees up to $400 per month. Huge upside for buyers and investors alike. Surrounded by new high-end homes and communities. Short drive away from the best restaurants and bars in PHX. Make an offer today before this one goes away!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cody Wolfe
Resident Real Estate License #BR654278000 Listed on: 12/09/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Jay Properties 1219 Llc | $322,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Meucci Jutah Shanele | $271,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Benedict Shannon E | $250,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Bowser James F | -- | Multiple | |
| Bowser James F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bowser James F | $199,481 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meucci Jutah Shanele | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowser James F | $159,481 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | Sold | $322,000 | -10.6% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | For Sale | $360,000 | +44.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Sold | $250,000 | -9.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2017 09/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -6.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $23,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $22,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $35,120 | $7,020 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cody Wolfe
Resident Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Laura Jorden
Compass
(480) 734-0870
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Cheryl Anderson
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 312-6038
6 in this area
68 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Cheryl CRS
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rich Baxter
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 292-2500
9 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cynthia Burbach
HomeSmart
(480) 862-2154
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6012924
APN: 127-24-216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.