3730 Fire Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3730 Fire Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $954,974, approximately $521 per square foot. 3730 Fire Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Ochoa Roberto and Ochoa Maura
Bought by
Ochoa Roberto and Ochoa Maura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Ochoa Roberto and Ochoa Maura
Bought by
Ochoa Roberto and Ochoa Maura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Porrazzo Dolores S
Bought by
Ochoa Roberto and Ochoa Maura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Roberto | -- | First American Title | |
| Ochoa Roberto | $465,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Roberto | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $673,430 | $434,472 | $238,958 |
| 2024 | $7,122 | $660,226 | $425,953 | $234,273 |
| 2023 | $6,970 | $647,281 | $417,601 | $229,680 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $634,590 | $409,413 | $225,177 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $622,148 | $401,386 | $220,762 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $615,770 | $397,271 | $218,499 |
| 2019 | $6,562 | $603,697 | $389,482 | $214,215 |
| 2018 | $6,595 | $591,861 | $381,846 | $210,015 |
| 2017 | $571 | $560,000 | $359,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $5,582 | $500,000 | $321,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $5,311 | $475,000 | $305,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $460,000 | $296,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map