3730 Ramsgate Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $1,839,170 - $2,345,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3730 Ramsgate Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $1,988,543, approximately $920 per square foot. 3730 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
O'brien Michael S
Bought by
O'brien Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Smith Roy C
Bought by
O'brien Michael S and O'brien Katherine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'brien Michael S | -- | -- | |
| O'brien Michael S | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,101 | $1,652,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,101 | $1,448,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $1,244,700 | $969,000 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $9,182 | $1,244,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,860 | $1,243,800 | $969,000 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $1,229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,312 | $1,214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,205 | $1,199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,132,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,066,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map