37305 Sheffield Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,101 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37305 Sheffield Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $435,775, approximately $357 per square foot. 37305 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Palm Tree Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ibarra Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,499
Outstanding Balance
$77,068
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Mario and Diaz Blanca
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin Holly S
Bought by
Diaz Mario and Diaz Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Baldwin Holly S
Bought by
Baldwin Holly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Baldwin George R
Bought by
Baldwin Holly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Lucia | $114,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $280,646 | None Available | |
| Diaz Mario | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baldwin Holly S | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Baldwin Holly S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Lucia | $111,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Mario | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $146,679 | $29,332 | $117,347 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $143,804 | $28,757 | $115,047 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $140,986 | $28,194 | $112,792 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $138,223 | $27,642 | $110,581 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $135,513 | $27,100 | $108,413 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $134,125 | $26,823 | $107,302 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $131,497 | $26,298 | $105,199 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $128,920 | $25,783 | $103,137 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $123,916 | $24,783 | $99,133 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $122,055 | $24,411 | $97,644 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $119,665 | $23,933 | $95,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map