37306 Mcbride St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37306 Mcbride St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $244,256, approximately $159 per square foot. 37306 Mcbride St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Papineau Walter Hugh and Papineau Linda Lucile
Bought by
Walter Hugh Papineau And Linda Lucile Papinea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Hugh Papineau And Linda Lucile Papinea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $604 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,400 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,015 | $56,500 | $11,300 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map