37306 Mound St Sardis, OH 43946
Estimated Value: $166,793 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37306 Mound St, Sardis, OH 43946 and is currently estimated at $185,448, approximately $169 per square foot. 37306 Mound St is a home with nearby schools including River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Bought by
Snell Michael Robin and Snell Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snell Michael Robin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $52,230 | $6,920 | $45,310 |
| 2024 | $865 | $38,700 | $5,130 | $33,570 |
| 2023 | $865 | $38,700 | $5,130 | $33,570 |
| 2022 | $896 | $38,700 | $5,130 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $878 | $37,760 | $4,290 | $33,470 |
| 2020 | $871 | $37,760 | $4,290 | $33,470 |
| 2019 | $864 | $37,760 | $4,290 | $33,470 |
| 2018 | $825 | $35,450 | $3,570 | $31,880 |
| 2017 | $831 | $35,450 | $3,570 | $31,880 |
| 2016 | $838 | $35,450 | $3,570 | $31,880 |
| 2015 | $708 | $30,200 | $3,030 | $27,170 |
| 2014 | $708 | $30,200 | $3,030 | $27,170 |
| 2013 | $729 | $29,280 | $2,950 | $26,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map