Seller's Agent in 2014
Ashveer Hayer
Realty Executives
(209) 628-2791
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $366,000
BEAUTIFUL, WELL MAINTAINED 2 STORY HOME IN NORTH MERCED. GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILE BACKSPLASH, CROWN MOLDING AND MANY MORE UPGRADES. A MUST SEE HOME!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Of Northern California License #01910857 Listed on: 01/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bali Udaydeep | $129,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barton Daniel | $144,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $182,750 | Financial Title Company | |
| Regalado Martin | $271,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Smith David L | $165,000 | Trn Transcounty Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barton Daniel | $141,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Regalado Martin | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David L | $147,200 | |
| Closed | Smith David L | $18,328 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Sold | $129,200 | -1.4% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Price Changed | $131,000 | +24.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2013 05/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | For Sale | $105,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $155,266 | $42,059 | $113,207 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $152,223 | $41,235 | $110,988 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $149,239 | $40,427 | $108,812 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $146,314 | $39,635 | $106,679 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $143,446 | $38,858 | $104,588 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $141,976 | $38,460 | $103,516 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $139,193 | $37,706 | $101,487 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $136,465 | $36,967 | $99,498 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $133,791 | $36,243 | $97,548 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $131,169 | $35,533 | $95,636 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $129,200 | $35,000 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $138,000 | $30,000 | $108,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ashveer Hayer
Realty Executives
(209) 628-2791
7 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Felix Villanueva
Realty Executives
(209) 261-5181
57 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC12151222
APN: 206-067-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.