3731 E Presidio Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $431,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 E Presidio Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $373,568, approximately $288 per square foot. 3731 E Presidio Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Cox William E and Cox Marilyn E
Bought by
Ceausu Michael and Ceausu Marilyn Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,200
Outstanding Balance
$31
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$373,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceausu Michael | $64,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceausu Michael | $2,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $12,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $11,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $27,210 | $5,440 | $21,770 |
| 2022 | $999 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $981 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $985 | $14,970 | $2,990 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $949 | $12,820 | $2,560 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $906 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $892 | $11,380 | $2,270 | $9,110 |
| 2015 | $828 | $10,600 | $2,120 | $8,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map