3731 Hasting Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 Hasting Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $347,780, approximately $201 per square foot. 3731 Hasting Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Gavin Nancy P
Bought by
Reed Richard L and Reed Barbara H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Pkruczyk Leonard P
Bought by
Leonard P Kruczyk Revocable Trust and Kruczyk Leonard P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Kruczyk Leonard P and Kruczyk Claire E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Richard L | $175,000 | Metes & Bounds Title Co | |
| Leonard P Kruczyk Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Kruczyk Leonard P | $129,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |