3731 Noll Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 Noll Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $511,538, approximately $277 per square foot. 3731 Noll Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Goldwater Jeffrey A
Bought by
Goldwater Jeffrey A and Goldwater Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldwater Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $266,439 | $65,663 | $200,776 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $261,216 | $64,376 | $196,840 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $256,095 | $63,114 | $192,981 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $251,075 | $61,877 | $189,198 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $246,153 | $60,664 | $185,489 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $238,854 | $58,865 | $179,989 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $234,171 | $57,711 | $176,460 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $225,079 | $55,471 | $169,608 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $221,699 | $54,638 | $167,061 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $172,000 | $42,900 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map