NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $571,079

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2018

Last sale price $455,000 $332 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,267 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2-minute walk to Eastchester-Dyre Ave
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2018

This Single-Family Home is located at 3731 Rombouts Ave, Bronx, NY. 3731 Rombouts Ave is in the Eastchester neighborhood in Bronx, NY and in ZIP Code 10466. 3731 Rombouts Ave has approximately 1,372 square feet and was built in 1925.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rafael Paredes

Paredes Realty NYC LLC Brokerage Phone: 718-727-4887 License #10491211193 Listed on: 01/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Non Member-MLS

Non-Member MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,585

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 1,799 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04950-0049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,585

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

1,799 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: See Remarks, Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 718-727-4887
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1372
  • AtticDescription: Partial,See Remarks,Walkup
  • SquareFootage: 1372.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.0413
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1799
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 04950-0049
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3585
  • Tax Map Number: 04950-0049
  • IncludedInTaxes: Sewer,Trash,Water

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
3731 Rombouts Ave Inc
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-5.01%
Current Estimated Value
$571,079

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,079
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,921
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Kennedy Richard
Bought by
3731 Rombouts Ave Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Weathers Winsome
Bought by
Kennedy Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Christopher $455,000 --
3731 Rombouts Ave Inc $175,000 --
Kennedy Richard $330,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Christopher $453,000
Previous Owner Kennedy Richard $297,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $455,000 -5.0% $332 / Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2018 01/18/18 For Sale $479,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,110 $24,365 $4,172 $20,193
2025 $1,849 $22,987 $4,741 $18,246
2024 $1,849 $21,686 $4,054 $17,632
2023 $1,870 $21,686 $4,069 $17,617
2022 $1,805 $31,200 $6,360 $24,840
2021 $1,647 $26,880 $6,360 $20,520
2020 $1,419 $25,860 $6,360 $19,500
2019 $363 $24,060 $6,360 $17,700
2018 $3,684 $18,072 $5,015 $13,057
2017 $3,656 $17,935 $4,912 $13,023
2016 $3,382 $16,920 $5,038 $11,882
2015 $2,321 $15,963 $6,258 $9,705
2014 $2,321 $15,060 $7,080 $7,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4802214

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04950-0049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.