J
Landlord's Agent in 2015
JODIE ANN HARRELL
RUTH YOST REALTY
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $145,000
Rockbrook Village Rental @ a great price per month. Only $750.00 for a 3/2. Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal and Washer and Dryer included. Private corner unit with covered rear patio. 12 month lease.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
JODIE ANN HARRELL
RUTH YOST REALTY Listed on: 07/11/2014
Last Renter's Agent
JODIE ANN HARRELL
RUTH YOST REALTY Listed on: 07/11/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rt Agreement Of John M Johnson Jr And Ju | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson John | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson John | $69,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson John | $56,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Rented | $750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/27/2014 07/27/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Rent | $750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $107,464 | $30,000 | $77,464 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $95,446 | $25,000 | $70,446 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $55,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $65,850 | $20,000 | $45,850 |
| 2021 | $916 | $51,559 | $12,000 | $39,559 |
| 2020 | $833 | $48,863 | $12,000 | $36,863 |
| 2019 | $738 | $39,755 | $10,000 | $29,755 |
| 2018 | $689 | $38,084 | $10,000 | $28,084 |
| 2017 | $622 | $32,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $28,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $603 | $30,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $30,252 | $0 | $0 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2015
JODIE ANN HARRELL
RUTH YOST REALTY
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 247728
APN: 31-03-15-000-018.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.