3731 W 76th St Chicago, IL 60652
Ashburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 W 76th St, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $261,860, approximately $266 per square foot. 3731 W 76th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Pudar Stipe and Pudar Jakica
Bought by
Alvarez Pedro and Alvarez Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,141
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Pedro | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Pedro | $104,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $19,000 | $2,160 | $16,840 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $19,000 | $2,160 | $16,840 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $19,000 | $2,880 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $19,000 | $2,880 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $19,000 | $2,880 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $13,043 | $2,880 | $10,163 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $14,656 | $2,880 | $11,776 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $14,656 | $2,880 | $11,776 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $12,515 | $2,520 | $9,995 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $12,515 | $2,520 | $9,995 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $12,515 | $2,520 | $9,995 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $11,843 | $2,340 | $9,503 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $11,843 | $2,340 | $9,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map