3731 W Mobile Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,563 - $318,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 W Mobile Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $288,891, approximately $221 per square foot. 3731 W Mobile Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Betty Fairfax High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Riverbend Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Willson Tessie E
Bought by
Tessie E Willson Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessie E Willson Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $3,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $488 | $3,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $488 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $473 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2021 | $477 | $12,250 | $2,450 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $464 | $11,220 | $2,240 | $8,980 |
| 2019 | $465 | $8,420 | $1,680 | $6,740 |
| 2018 | $443 | $6,610 | $1,320 | $5,290 |
| 2017 | $418 | $5,500 | $1,100 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $397 | $5,450 | $1,090 | $4,360 |
| 2015 | $358 | $3,660 | $730 | $2,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map