3732 N Pine Valley Loop Lecanto, FL 34461
Black Diamond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,891 - $866,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,111
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 N Pine Valley Loop, Lecanto, FL 34461 and is currently estimated at $726,964, approximately $176 per square foot. 3732 N Pine Valley Loop is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Central Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Couch Richard M and Couch Catharine C
Bought by
Woeltz Roberta C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Bought by
Woeltz Roberta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
Woeltz Roberta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Woeltz Roberta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woeltz Roberta C | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Woeltz Roberta C | $410,000 | -- | |
| Woeltz Roberta C | $96,000 | -- | |
| Woeltz Roberta C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $502,655 | $62,000 | $440,655 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $579,888 | $62,000 | $517,888 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $399,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $458,094 | $53,000 | $405,094 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $354,271 | $39,950 | $314,321 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $300,318 | $39,950 | $260,368 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $284,180 | $31,880 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $269,255 | $31,880 | $237,375 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $270,305 | $42,500 | $227,805 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $301,753 | $37,400 | $264,353 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $270,619 | $37,400 | $233,219 |
| 2014 | $5,218 | $341,360 | $107,871 | $233,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map