Estimated Value: $423,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 S Washington Loop, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $431,561, approximately $294 per square foot. 3732 S Washington Loop is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Landeros Selina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Outstanding Balance
$40,682
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$390,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Utah Housing Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Hagen Lance T
Bought by
Utah Housing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Barrett Roy R and Barrett Leslie G
Bought by
Hagen Lance T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,669
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Selina | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Hud | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Utah Housing Corp | $116,551 | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Hagen Lance T | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landeros Selina | $84,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagen Lance T | $109,669 | |
| Closed | Landeros Selina | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $415,000 | $91,800 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $353,700 | $85,000 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $341,900 | $81,800 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $337,700 | $80,200 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $278,300 | $61,700 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $244,100 | $56,400 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $223,400 | $53,200 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $204,500 | $53,200 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $190,000 | $53,200 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $173,300 | $50,700 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $155,500 | $64,400 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $149,200 | $62,500 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map