3732 Snelling Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $262,305, approximately $265 per square foot. 3732 Snelling Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Roth Spencer K
Bought by
Loeks Johnson Brianna Marie and Loeks Johnson Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$184,928
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Warren Markus and Warren Cynthia
Bought by
Roth Spencer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Matson Robert Ronald and Matson Kathleen
Bought by
Warren Markus and Warren Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Warren Markus and Warren Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Green Barbara A
Bought by
Aspire Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Winterowd Thomas B
Bought by
Green Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeks Johnson Brianna Marie | $215,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Roth Spencer K | $161,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Warren Markus | $35,000 | All American Title | |
| Warren Markus | $65,000 | -- | |
| Aspire Homes Llc | $122,000 | -- | |
| Green Barbara A | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loeks Johnson Brianna Marie | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Spencer K | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,913 | $211,000 | $100,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $217,000 | $100,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $197,000 | $71,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $180,000 | $56,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $174,500 | $59,600 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $174,500 | $40,400 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $174,500 | $40,400 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $140,500 | $36,700 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $130,000 | $36,700 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $118,500 | $36,700 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,000 | $35,600 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map