3732 Sun Shadows Ln Sacramento, CA 95821
Mira Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 Sun Shadows Ln, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $384,982, approximately $321 per square foot. 3732 Sun Shadows Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Whitney Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Jacoby Denise Ann
Bought by
Jacoby Denise A and Denise Jacoby Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Karoly Charles and Cordano 1993 Revocable Living
Bought by
Jacoby Denise Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Cordano Gazella M
Bought by
Cordano Gazella M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoby Denise A | -- | None Available | |
| Denise Jacoby Trust | -- | Hms Law Group Llp | |
| Jacoby Denise Ann | $215,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Cordano Gazella M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacoby Denise Ann | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $214,551 | $64,940 | $149,611 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $210,345 | $63,667 | $146,678 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $206,221 | $62,419 | $143,802 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $202,179 | $61,196 | $140,983 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $198,216 | $59,997 | $138,219 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $196,184 | $59,382 | $136,802 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $192,338 | $58,218 | $134,120 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $223,686 | $62,424 | $161,262 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $219,300 | $61,200 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $147,534 | $49,746 | $97,788 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $145,319 | $48,999 | $96,320 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $142,474 | $48,040 | $94,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map