NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,117 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2016

Last sale price $142,500 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,715 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a 2 car garage.Recently painted on the inside.Close to schools,shopping, easy access to I-17 freeway,public transportation and not far from Sky Harbor International Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patsy R. Iseman

Arizona Elite Properties License #SA044650000 Listed on: 08/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Kline

Affirmed Realty License #BR112719000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $644

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 5,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,117 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Sunset Gardens 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 150-11-054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$644

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

5,990 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 39th Ave/Northern Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Gardens 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 127.57

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1117.0
  • Stories: 1

• Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks), Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Block
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Manzanita Elementary School
  • High School: Glendale High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palo Verde School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5990.0
  • Parcel #: 150-11-054

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 644.0
  • Tax Book Number: 150.00
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Map Number: 11.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2016
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$142,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.72%
Current Estimated Value
$311,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$169,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.60%
Original Mortgage
$139,918
Outstanding Balance
$115,389
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Cmrb Holdongs Llc
Bought by
H Cubed Nwv Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,332,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Bartell Properties Sunset Gardens Llc
Bought by
House Investor Fund 7 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arias Juan $142,500 Equity Title Agency
H Cubed Nwv Homes Llc $2,050,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
House Investor Fund 7 Llc -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arias Juan $139,918
Previous Owner H Cubed Nwv Homes Llc $1,332,500
Previous Owner House Investor Fund 7 Llc $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Sold $142,500 -1.7% $128 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2016 08/24/16 For Sale $145,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $723 $6,491 -- --
2024 $682 $6,182 -- --
2023 $682 $21,160 $4,230 $16,930
2022 $658 $16,070 $3,210 $12,860
2021 $675 $14,410 $2,880 $11,530
2020 $657 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
2019 $645 $11,270 $2,250 $9,020
2018 $626 $10,220 $2,040 $8,180
2017 $624 $8,930 $1,780 $7,150
2016 $695 $8,250 $1,650 $6,600
2015 $644 $7,580 $1,510 $6,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5488133

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 150-11-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.