Seller's Agent in 2017
Colleen Welch
New Millennium Realty
(740) 253-1942
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $252,000
Price reduced! Great potential with this duplex located near Whitehall. Brick one story that needs some TLC, but priced to sell! 6 bedrooms total. excellent rental potential for this property. Bring your buyer to this one fast! Appreciating area. SOLD AS IS. Cash or conventional buyers only. See ATA remarks
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Millennium Realty License #2011002413 Listed on: 08/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Zigan
New Millennium Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbkr Real Estate Llc | $62,000 | Prism Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Keybank National Association | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Olubajo Babajimi O | $85,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cbkr Real Estate Llc | $49,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Sold | $62,000 | -11.3% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2017 10/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $75,500 | $17,750 | $57,750 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $75,500 | $17,750 | $57,750 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $75,495 | $17,745 | $57,750 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $33,150 | $8,540 | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $33,150 | $8,540 | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $33,150 | $8,540 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $26,500 | $6,830 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $26,500 | $6,830 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $26,500 | $6,830 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $27,380 | $6,060 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $27,380 | $6,060 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $27,380 | $6,060 | $21,320 |
| 2013 | $984 | $32,165 | $7,105 | $25,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Colleen Welch
New Millennium Realty
(740) 253-1942
115 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christopher Zigan
New Millennium Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217031357
APN: 010-105550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.