3733 Bebee Point Dr Theodore, AL 36582
South Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $1,555,054
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Bebee Point Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $1,134,527, approximately $379 per square foot. 3733 Bebee Point Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Jefferies Donald Scott and Weinfeld Leigh Jefferies
Bought by
Jefferies Donald Scott and Jefferies Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferies Donald Scott | -- | -- | |
| Weinfeld Leigh Jefferies | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $116,910 | $50,160 | $66,750 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $114,700 | $50,160 | $64,540 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $133,950 | $68,750 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $124,910 | $65,000 | $59,910 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $117,750 | $65,000 | $52,750 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $115,590 | $62,500 | $53,090 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $110,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $110,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $108,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $104,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,563 | $94,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map