3821 Bebee Point Dr Theodore, AL 36582
South Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $603,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Bebee Point Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $506,781, approximately $195 per square foot. 3821 Bebee Point Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $39,320 | $10,490 | $28,830 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $38,550 | $10,490 | $28,060 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $44,900 | $17,190 | $27,710 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $41,730 | $16,250 | $25,480 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $39,340 | $16,250 | $23,090 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $38,720 | $15,630 | $23,090 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $36,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $35,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,537 | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map