3733 Danco Ave Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $534,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Danco Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $458,872, approximately $198 per square foot. 3733 Danco Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Potts Angela
Bought by
Potts Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,145
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Potts Tracey
Bought by
Potts Tracey and Potts Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Potts Angela
Bought by
Potts Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Chen Haihui and Chen Jing
Bought by
Mejia Andy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Randhawa Tajaishwar J and Kaur Taran
Bought by
Chen Haihui and Chen Jing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Randhawa Tajaishwarjit S
Bought by
Randhawa Tajaishwar J and Kaur Taran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Kaur Taranjit
Bought by
Randhawa Tajaishwarjit S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Fahrens Creek One Llc
Bought by
Randhawa Tajaishwarjit S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Tracey | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Potts Tracey | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Potts Tracey | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Potts Tracey | $174,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Mejia Andy | $189,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Chen Haihui | $140,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Randhawa Tajaishwar J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Randhawa Tajaishwarjit S | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Randhawa Tajaishwarjit S | $403,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potts Tracey | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Potts Tracey | $165,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Andy | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Tajaishwar J | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Tajaishwarjit S | $362,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $218,539 | $13,810 | $204,729 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $214,255 | $13,540 | $200,715 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $210,055 | $13,275 | $196,780 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $205,937 | $13,015 | $192,922 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $201,900 | $12,760 | $189,140 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $199,831 | $12,630 | $187,201 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $195,914 | $12,383 | $183,531 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $192,074 | $12,141 | $179,933 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $188,308 | $11,903 | $176,405 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $184,617 | $11,670 | $172,947 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $181,845 | $11,495 | $170,350 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $178,284 | $11,270 | $167,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map