Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Frye
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS
(417) 818-5333
145 in this area
423 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,566 - $529,000
Fantastic single level home in the neighborhood of Hickory Hills, a wonderful, gated SE Springfield neighborhood just outside the gates of Hickory Hills Country Club. Neighbors appreciate easy quick access to shopping, schools, and area hospitals. This wonderful home is in ''like new'' condition, the owner has taken wonderful care of it. If you are looking for the perfect smaller home, with very low maintenance, you've found it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS License #1999055407 Listed on: 06/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tournear Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tournear Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrick D Sale Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Colton Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colton Homes Llc | $76,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $527,500 | -1.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | +9.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $69,270 | $13,300 | $55,970 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $56,240 | $13,300 | $42,940 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $54,510 | $13,300 | $41,210 |
| 2022 | $726 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $726 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Frye
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS
(417) 818-5333
145 in this area
423 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Whitney Clements
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 343-5450
7 in this area
30 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jim Colton
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-0147
17 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60296812
APN: 88-12-22-201-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.