3733 Fallen Tree Way Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $353,434 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Fallen Tree Way, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $361,859, approximately $181 per square foot. 3733 Fallen Tree Way is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Matson William and Matson Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson William | $110,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $97,590 | $19,640 | $77,950 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $97,590 | $19,640 | $77,950 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $97,590 | $19,640 | $77,950 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $69,510 | $14,000 | $55,510 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $67,660 | $14,000 | $53,660 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $67,660 | $14,000 | $53,660 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $61,110 | $14,000 | $47,110 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $61,110 | $14,000 | $47,110 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $61,110 | $14,000 | $47,110 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $55,060 | $12,600 | $42,460 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $55,060 | $12,600 | $42,460 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $55,060 | $12,600 | $42,460 |
| 2013 | $3,042 | $54,010 | $13,300 | $40,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map