3733 Morris Place Cincinnati, OH 45226
Columbia Tusculum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,009 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Morris Place, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $496,252, approximately $180 per square foot. 3733 Morris Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Holm Mark W
Bought by
Holm Katharine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Lugar Morress Brenda and Morress Harmon F
Bought by
Holm Mark W and Holm Katharine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Katharine C | -- | None Available | |
| Holm Mark W | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holm Mark W | $183,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $99,838 | $20,685 | $79,153 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $99,838 | $20,685 | $79,153 |
| 2023 | $6,095 | $99,838 | $20,685 | $79,153 |
| 2022 | $7,087 | $104,167 | $19,901 | $84,266 |
| 2021 | $6,822 | $104,167 | $19,901 | $84,266 |
| 2020 | $7,109 | $104,167 | $19,901 | $84,266 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $80,129 | $15,309 | $64,820 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $80,129 | $15,309 | $64,820 |
| 2017 | $5,732 | $80,129 | $15,309 | $64,820 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $83,983 | $16,688 | $67,295 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $83,983 | $16,688 | $67,295 |
| 2014 | $5,530 | $83,983 | $16,688 | $67,295 |
| 2013 | $5,163 | $77,046 | $15,309 | $61,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map