3733 Pine Meadow Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
Meadow View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $886,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,431
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Pine Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $799,500, approximately $180 per square foot. 3733 Pine Meadow Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Golden Empire Affordable Housing
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The County Of Kern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Golden Empire Affordable Housing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,952
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Orlino Adelmo C and Orlino Ana Maria I
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Cartagena Group Ltd
Bought by
Orlino Adelmo C and Orlino Ana Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2005
Sold by
Denela Llc
Bought by
Cartagena Group Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority Of The County Of Kern | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Golden Empire Affordable Housing Inc | $380,000 | Servicelink | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $294,650 | None Available | |
| Orlino Adelmo C | $703,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cartagena Group Ltd | $70,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golden Empire Affordable Housing Inc | $407,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Orlino Adelmo C | $603,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $382,860 | $60,451 | $322,409 |
| 2019 | $0 | $382,860 | $60,451 | $322,409 |
| 2018 | $0 | $382,860 | $60,451 | $322,409 |
| 2017 | $0 | $382,860 | $60,451 | $322,409 |
| 2016 | $0 | $382,860 | $60,451 | $322,409 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,860 | $60,451 | $322,409 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,860 | $60,451 | $322,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map