3733 Whitt Loop Austin, TX 78749
South Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $803,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Whitt Loop, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $732,951, approximately $221 per square foot. 3733 Whitt Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kocurek Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Edwards Luther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,100
Outstanding Balance
$42,035
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$690,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Luther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Luther | $200,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,604 | $646,036 | $250,000 | $396,036 |
| 2023 | $8,757 | $587,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,541 | $533,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,561 | $485,210 | $125,000 | $395,100 |
| 2020 | $9,461 | $441,100 | $125,000 | $316,100 |
| 2018 | $9,099 | $411,000 | $125,000 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $8,686 | $389,471 | $66,150 | $323,321 |
| 2016 | $8,556 | $383,646 | $66,150 | $317,496 |
| 2015 | $7,060 | $352,251 | $66,150 | $308,676 |
| 2014 | $7,060 | $320,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map