37330 Sequoia Rd Fremont, CA 94536
Centerville District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37330 Sequoia Rd, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,199,244, approximately $725 per square foot. 37330 Sequoia Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Oliveira Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Pacheco Ryan John and Shimizu Rebecca Ashley
Bought by
Gupta Sudhir and Gupta Banita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$834,757
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Pacecho Ryan John and Shimizu Rebecca Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$685,580
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Sudhir | $1,150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pacecho Ryan John | $914,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Sudhir | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacecho Ryan John | $685,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,287 | $1,220,380 | $366,114 | $854,266 |
| 2024 | $14,287 | $1,196,460 | $358,938 | $837,522 |
| 2023 | $13,917 | $1,173,000 | $351,900 | $821,100 |
| 2022 | $13,757 | $1,150,000 | $345,000 | $805,000 |
| 2021 | $11,091 | $923,569 | $277,040 | $646,529 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $252,297 | $252,297 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $247,350 | $247,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map