3734 Creswick Cir Orlando, FL 32829
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3734 Creswick Cir, Orlando, FL 32829 and is currently estimated at $430,706, approximately $185 per square foot. 3734 Creswick Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, Odyssey Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Lawson Billy and Capozzi Lawson Jenna
Bought by
Rivera Glorimar Velazquez and Santiago Anthony Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$183,351
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Surrey Homes Llc
Bought by
Lawson Billy and Capozzi Lawson Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,217
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Emf Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Surrey Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Glorimar Velazquez | $240,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Lawson Billy | $174,700 | Attorney | |
| Surrey Homes Llc | $246,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Glorimar Velazquez | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Billy | $170,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,119 | $262,037 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,119 | $262,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $255,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $240,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $233,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $226,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $223,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $218,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $214,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $210,258 | $41,000 | $169,258 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $191,191 | $40,000 | $151,191 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $180,185 | $40,000 | $140,185 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $169,163 | $43,000 | $126,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map