3734 E 52nd St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $116,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3734 E 52nd St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $94,464, approximately $61 per square foot. 3734 E 52nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland College Preparatory School, Washington Park Community, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Buzek Sally Ann and Buzek Richard W
Bought by
Horvath Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,141
Outstanding Balance
$20,749
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Sold by
Roda Kenneth John
Bought by
Buzek Sally Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Sold by
Chudzik Frances
Bought by
Roda Kenneth John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1987
Sold by
Chudzik Frances
Bought by
Chudzik Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1983
Sold by
Chudzik Frances
Bought by
Chudzik Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Chudzik Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Janet M | $29,900 | Land Title Group | |
| Buzek Sally Ann | -- | -- | |
| Roda Kenneth John | -- | -- | |
| Chudzik Frances | -- | -- | |
| Chudzik Frances | $29,000 | -- | |
| Chudzik Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvath Janet M | $29,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $26,355 | $4,410 | $21,945 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $26,355 | $4,410 | $21,945 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $18,060 | $3,080 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $18,060 | $3,080 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $18,060 | $3,080 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $15,820 | $2,700 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $45,200 | $7,700 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $15,820 | $2,700 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $12,780 | $1,750 | $11,030 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $12,780 | $1,750 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $12,780 | $1,750 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $12,780 | $1,750 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map