3734 Lake Park Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3734 Lake Park Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $851,608, approximately $352 per square foot. 3734 Lake Park Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Ungaro Melissa
Bought by
Melissa Ungaro Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2019
Sold by
Slagle Jerry and Ungaro Milisa
Bought by
Ungaro Milissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Lake Rancho Viejo Llc
Bought by
Slagle Jerry and Slagle Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Ungaro Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ungaro Milissa | -- | None Available | |
| Slagle Jerry | $537,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,746 | $719,271 | $247,842 | $471,429 |
| 2024 | $7,746 | $705,169 | $242,983 | $462,186 |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $691,343 | $238,219 | $453,124 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $677,789 | $233,549 | $444,240 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $585,000 | $197,000 | $388,000 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $545,000 | $184,000 | $361,000 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $535,000 | $181,000 | $354,000 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $525,000 | $178,000 | $347,000 |
| 2017 | $5,758 | $500,000 | $170,000 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $460,000 | $157,000 | $303,000 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $415,000 | $142,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $385,000 | $132,000 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map