Estimated Value: $329,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3734 Silvercrest Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $350,840, approximately $156 per square foot. 3734 Silvercrest Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Hooper Richard W and Hooper Lynn C
Bought by
Gay William S and Gay Anna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,014
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,826
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay William S | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay William S | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,757 | $102,267 | $13,843 | $88,424 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $102,267 | $13,843 | $88,424 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $80,280 | $10,815 | $69,465 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $79,090 | $10,815 | $68,275 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $79,100 | $10,820 | $68,280 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $75,600 | $9,370 | $66,230 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $75,600 | $9,370 | $66,230 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $75,600 | $9,370 | $66,230 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $66,270 | $9,370 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $66,270 | $9,370 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $66,270 | $9,370 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $4,189 | $69,330 | $9,370 | $59,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map