Estimated Value: $355,223 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Silvercrest Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $381,556, approximately $173 per square foot. 3750 Silvercrest Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Armour David C and Armour Bobbie L
Bought by
Skinner Andrew J and Skinner Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,717
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Gloria Rynd J Patrick and Gloria K
Bought by
Armour David C and Armour Bobbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,225
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Andrew J | $210,000 | Dynamic Title Agency | |
| Armour David C | $208,500 | Village Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Andrew J | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Armour David C | $177,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,759 | $102,323 | $13,843 | $88,480 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $102,323 | $13,843 | $88,480 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $80,017 | $10,815 | $69,202 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $80,017 | $10,815 | $69,202 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $80,020 | $10,820 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $67,960 | $9,370 | $58,590 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $67,960 | $9,370 | $58,590 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $67,960 | $9,370 | $58,590 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $59,710 | $9,370 | $50,340 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $59,710 | $9,370 | $50,340 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $59,710 | $9,370 | $50,340 |
| 2013 | $3,800 | $62,790 | $9,370 | $53,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map