3735 145th St Toledo, OH 43611
Point Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 145th St, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $218,782, approximately $129 per square foot. 3735 145th St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School and Woodward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Penn Raymond and Penn Jean M
Bought by
Penn Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Degg Frank G and Degg Dorean M
Bought by
Penn Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Kimberly | $155,000 | -- | |
| Penn Raymond | $144,900 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penn Kimberly | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penn Raymond | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,995 | $18,270 | $39,725 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $57,995 | $18,270 | $39,725 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $61,250 | $14,245 | $47,005 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $61,250 | $14,245 | $47,005 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $61,250 | $14,245 | $47,005 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $51,065 | $11,900 | $39,165 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $51,065 | $11,900 | $39,165 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $51,065 | $11,900 | $39,165 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $49,910 | $11,620 | $38,290 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $142,600 | $33,200 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $142,600 | $33,200 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $49,910 | $11,620 | $38,290 |
| 2013 | $3,139 | $49,910 | $11,620 | $38,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map