3735 Aurora Loop Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Aurora Loop, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $526,141, approximately $409 per square foot. 3735 Aurora Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Antelope Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Simas Timothy P and Simas Lynnette K
Bought by
Timothy And Lynnette Simas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Grenert Randall H and Grenert Cynthia Lea
Bought by
Simas Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,850
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Vacaville Associates
Bought by
Grenert Randall H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,498
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy And Lynnette Simas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simas Timothy P | $136,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grenert Randall H | $130,000 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simas Timothy P | $122,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenert Randall H | $132,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $222,283 | $88,910 | $133,373 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $213,653 | $85,458 | $128,195 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $209,465 | $83,783 | $125,682 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $205,359 | $82,141 | $123,218 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $203,254 | $81,299 | $121,955 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $199,269 | $79,705 | $119,564 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $195,363 | $78,143 | $117,220 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $191,533 | $76,611 | $114,922 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $187,778 | $75,109 | $112,669 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $184,958 | $73,981 | $110,977 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $181,336 | $72,532 | $108,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map