3735 Marwick Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,120 - $990,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Marwick Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $915,280, approximately $823 per square foot. 3735 Marwick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Long Susan Carolle
Bought by
The Susan Carolle Long Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Susan Carolle Long Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $217,494 | $118,281 | $99,213 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $213,230 | $115,962 | $97,268 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $209,050 | $113,689 | $95,361 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $204,952 | $111,460 | $93,492 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $200,934 | $109,275 | $91,659 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $194,977 | $106,035 | $88,942 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $191,155 | $103,956 | $87,199 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $183,734 | $99,920 | $83,814 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $180,976 | $98,420 | $82,556 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $177,432 | $96,493 | $80,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map