3735 S Fuller Ave Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $250,482, approximately $174 per square foot. 3735 S Fuller Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Jessen Sharon Lee and Roxburg Sharon Lee
Bought by
Rich Terry Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Terry Lynne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $39,450 | $5,529 | $33,921 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $35,828 | $5,113 | $30,715 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $35,828 | $3,701 | $32,127 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $29,830 | $5,377 | $24,453 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $29,830 | $5,377 | $24,453 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $26,101 | $5,377 | $20,724 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $26,101 | $5,377 | $20,724 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $24,088 | $4,697 | $19,391 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $24,088 | $4,697 | $19,391 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $23,484 | $3,718 | $19,766 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $22,800 | $3,610 | $19,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map