3735 SE 3rd St Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,115 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 SE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $541,279, approximately $220 per square foot. 3735 SE 3rd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Troy
Bought by
Howell Ii Marvin and Howell Shenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,022
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Mccammon Bruce P
Bought by
Thompson Troy and Thompson Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Ii Marvin | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company Oregon | |
| Thompson Troy | $162,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |