3735 Sebren Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,679 - $1,084,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Sebren Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $975,420, approximately $737 per square foot. 3735 Sebren Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Dubber Eric M and Dubber Angela H
Bought by
Dubber Eric M and Dubber Angela H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubber Eric M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $191,520 | $73,355 | $118,165 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $187,766 | $71,917 | $115,849 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $184,085 | $70,507 | $113,578 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $180,476 | $69,125 | $111,351 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $176,938 | $67,770 | $109,168 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $175,125 | $67,076 | $108,049 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $171,692 | $65,761 | $105,931 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $168,326 | $64,472 | $103,854 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $161,791 | $61,969 | $99,822 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $159,362 | $61,039 | $98,323 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $156,241 | $59,844 | $96,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map