3736 13th St Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 13th St, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $446,659, approximately $427 per square foot. 3736 13th St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Beach Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
R M S Residential Prop Llc
Bought by
Reddy Michael and Reddy Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,796
Outstanding Balance
$192,040
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Neeley Robert Alan and Neeley Tina M
Bought by
R M S Residential Prop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Neely Robert Alan
Bought by
Neeley Robert Alan and Neeley Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Neeley Robert Alan
Bought by
Neeley Robert Alan and Neeley Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Neely Robert Alan and Neely Barbara Jean
Bought by
Neely Robert Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Michael | $293,700 | -- | |
| R M S Residential Prop Llc | $245,452 | -- | |
| Neeley Robert Alan | -- | -- | |
| Neeley Robert Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Neely Robert Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddy Michael | $289,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeley Robert Alan | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeley Robert Alan | $246,500 | |
| Closed | Neely Robert Alan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $365,900 | $103,700 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $344,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $322,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $300,600 | $103,700 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $272,100 | $103,700 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $264,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $257,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map