3736 E van Eimeren Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 E van Eimeren Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $258,083, approximately $234 per square foot. 3736 E van Eimeren Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Brodzik Bernadette
Bought by
Doptula James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,372
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doptula James | $122,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doptula James | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,236 | $197,000 | $59,900 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $157,100 | $59,900 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $139,000 | $59,900 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $139,000 | $59,900 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $136,900 | $59,900 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $130,100 | $59,900 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $122,500 | $59,900 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $126,100 | $59,900 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $126,100 | $59,900 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $126,100 | $59,900 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map