3762 E van Eimeren Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3762 E van Eimeren Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $296,328, approximately $223 per square foot. 3762 E van Eimeren Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,855 | $235,100 | $68,100 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $187,500 | $68,100 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $165,900 | $68,100 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $165,900 | $68,100 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $163,500 | $68,100 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $155,200 | $68,100 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $146,100 | $68,100 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $139,500 | $68,100 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $139,500 | $68,100 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $139,500 | $68,100 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map