3736 Maxwell Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Maxwell Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $173,616, approximately $118 per square foot. 3736 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Hope Learning Academy of Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2019
Sold by
Altomare Heidi Lynn and Altomare Frank Joseph
Bought by
Altomare Heidi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,670
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Moffett Cassandra
Bought by
Altomare Heidi Lynn and Altomare Ii Frank Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Lake Robert E
Bought by
Moffett Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altomare Heidi Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Altomare Heidi Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Moffett Cassandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altomare Heidi Lynn | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,865 | $13,090 | $26,775 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $39,865 | $13,090 | $26,775 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $31,430 | $10,570 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $31,430 | $10,570 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $31,430 | $10,570 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $26,005 | $8,750 | $17,255 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $26,005 | $8,750 | $17,255 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $26,005 | $8,750 | $17,255 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $22,050 | $7,420 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $63,000 | $21,200 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $63,000 | $21,200 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $33,780 | $7,420 | $26,360 |
| 2013 | $2,183 | $33,780 | $7,420 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map